Book your next appointment with Love, Kayli Nicole today!

Love, Kayli Nicole Privacy Policy


Updated September 2020

 

Love, Kayli Nicole.com, is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of its customers and other users of this Site(collectively “Customers”).

Love, Kayli Nicole.com acknowledges the importance of privacy to its Customers.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data Love, Kayli Nicole.com collects from its customers, or that Customers provide to Love, Kayli Nicole.com, will be processed by Love, Kayli Nicole.com.

 

The National Privacy Principles

Love, Kayli Nicole.com is bound by the National Privacy Principles as provided in the Commonwealth Privacy Act,1988.

Information Love, Kayli Nicole.com may collect from Customers

Love, Kayli Nicole.com may collect and process the following data about Customers:

a) information that Customers provide by filling in forms on the sites www.lovekaylinicole.com or [url=http://www.cleanstart.A]http://www.cleanstart.A[/url] Love, Kayli Nicole.com/ (“the Sites”) or that Customers have already provided at the time of becoming an account holder. Love, Kayli Nicole.com may also ask Customers for information when Customers report a problem with Love, Kayli Nicole.com sites;

b) if Customers contact Love, Kayli Nicole.com may keep a record of that correspondence;

c) details of transactions Customers carry out through Love, Kayli Nicole.com sites and of the fulfillment of Customers’ orders;

d) details of Customers’ visits to Love, Kayli Nicole.com sites including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for Love, Kayli Nicole.com own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that Customers access.

IP addresses and cookies

Love, Kayli Nicole.com may collect information about Customers’ computers, including, where available, Customers’ IP addresses, operating systems and browser types, for system administration. This is statistical data about Love, Kayli Nicole.com users‘ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

For the same reason, Love, Kayli Nicole.com may obtain information about Customers’ general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of Customers’ computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to Customers’ computer’s hard drives. They help Love, Kayli Nicole.com to improve Love, Kayli Nicole.com sites and to deliver a better and more personalized service. They enableLove, Kayli Nicole.com:

a) to estimate Love, Kayli Nicole.com audience size and usage pattern;

b) to store information about Customers’ preferences, and so allow Love, Kayli Nicole.com to customize Love, Kayli Nicole.com sites according to Customers’ individual interests;

c) to speed up Customers’ searches; and

d) to recognize Customers when Customers return to Love, Kayli Nicole.com sites.

Customers may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on their browsers which allows them to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if Customers select this setting they may be unable to access certain parts of love, Kayli Nicole.com sites. Unless Customers have adjusted their browser settings so that they will refuse cookies,Love, Kayli Nicole.com system will issue cookies when Customers log on to Love, Kayli Nicole.com site.

Where Love, Kayli Nicole.com stores Customers’ personal data

The data that Love, Kayli Nicole.com collects from Customers may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the US. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the US who work for Love, Kayli Nicole.com or for one of Love, Kayli Nicole.com suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of Customers’ orders, the processing of Customers’ payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting Customers’ personal data, Customers agree to this transfer, storing or processing.Love, Kayli Nicole.com will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Customers’ data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information Customers provide to Love, Kayli Nicole.com is stored on Love, Kayli Nicole.com secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where Love, Kayli Nicole.com has given Customers (or where Customers have chosen) a password which enables Customers to access certain parts of Love, Kayli Nicole.com sites, Customers are responsible for keeping this password confidential. Love, Kayli Nicole.com require Customers not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although Love, Kayli Nicole.com will use reasonable efforts to protect Customers’ personal data,Love, Kayli Nicole.com cannot guarantee the security of Customers’ data transmitted to Love, Kayli Nicole.com site; any transmission is at Customers’ own risk. Once Love, Kayli Nicole.com has received Customers’ information, Love, Kayli Nicole.com will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access

Uses made of the information

Love, Kayli Nicole.com use information held about Customers in the following ways:

a) to ensure that content from Love, Kayli Nicole.com site is presented in the most effective manner for Customers and for Customers’ computers;

b) to provide Customers with information, products or services that Customers request from Love, Kayli Nicole.com or which Love, Kayli Nicole.com feel may interest Customers, where Customers have consented to be contacted for such purposes;

c) to carry out Love, Kayli Nicole.com obligations arising from any contracts entered into between Customers and A Touch of Beauty; and

d) to notify Customers about changes to Love, Kayli Nicole.com service.

If Customers are existing customers of Love, Kayli Nicole.com will only contact Customers by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to Customers. If Customers are new customers of Love, Kayli Nicole.com will contact Customers by electronic means only if Customers have consented to this.

Disclosure of Customers’ information

Love, Kayli Nicole.com may disclose Customers’ personal information to any member of Love, Kayli Nicole.com group, which means Love, Kayli Nicole.com subsidiaries.

Love, Kayli Nicole.com may disclose Customers’ personal information to third parties:

a) in the event that Love, Kayli Nicole.com sell or buy any business or assets, in which case Love, Kayli Nicole.com may disclose Customers’ personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

b) if Love, Kayli Nicole.com or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;

c) if Love, Kayli Nicole.com is under a duty to disclose or share Customers’ personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply Love, Kayli Nicole.com terms and conditions of online trading and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Love, Kayli Nicole.com customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Customers’ rights

Customers have the right to ask Love, Kayli Nicole.com not to process Customers’ personal data for marketing purposes. Love, Kayli Nicole.com will usually inform Customers (before collecting Customers’ data) if Love, Kayli Nicole.com intend to use Customers’ data for such purposes or if Love, Kayli Nicole.com intend to disclose Customers’ information to any third party for such purposes. Customers can exercise Customers’ right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms Love, Kayli Nicole.com use to collect Customers’ data. Customers can also exercise the right at any time by contacting Love, Kayli Nicole.com.

Love, Kayli Nicole.com site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites o fLove, Kayli Nicole.com partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If Customers follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that Love, Kayli Nicole.com do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Customers must please check these policies before submitting any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

We consider it is the responsibility of parents to monitor their children’s use of our web site. Nevertheless it is our policy not to require personal information from persons known to be under the age of 18 years or offer to send any promotional material to persons in that category.

You are entitled to have access to any personal information relating to you which you have previously supplied to us over Love, Kayli Nicole.com websites. You are entitled to edit or delete such information unless we are required by law to retain it.

If you wish to comment on or query our privacy policy, or if you wish to make a complaint or an inquiry regarding any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, contact us.

Retention of data

We will retain in a secure manner any information you provided us in connection witha particular transaction for a period of seven years after which we may destroy it.

Changes to Love, Kayli Nicole.com privacy policy

Any changes Love, Kayli Nicole.com may make to Love, Kayli Nicole.com's privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to Customers by e-mail.